Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-20-115
Realkey 10887
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HENSON PATRICIA ANN
Owner Address 395 STACKSTONE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82466838
Longitude -84.96041078
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L18 FORREST PARK
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 395
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STACKSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 203600
Current 213451
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 174451
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 155782
2022 124330
2021 124330
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HENSON PATRICIA ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-20-115
Bill 217403
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7025385
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 213451
Assessed Value 85380
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L18 FORREST PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1666.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1666.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 3:26:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174451
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1396
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3