Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-087-09-019
Realkey 10972
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITE JOHN N
Owner Address 312 RICKY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82634964
Longitude -84.95566334
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description PL 66 & 67 BEVERLY HILLS
Total Acres 0.86
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 79
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 312
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RICKY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 255458
Current 255458
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 216458
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 168728
2022 130943
2021 130943
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITE JOHN N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-087-09-019
Bill 240199
Exemption Type
Account No. 7067914
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255458
Assessed Value 102183
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL 66 & 67 BEVERLY HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2249.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2249.66
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 2:18:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216458
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1794
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile