Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-087-09-062
Realkey 11012
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TEASLEY ANITA LARAINE PINSON
Owner Address 304 CASEY LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82545119
Longitude -84.95073411
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L114 BEVERLY HILLS 4
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 304
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 263290
Current 268830
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 229830
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 185436
2022 139794
2021 139794
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TEASLEY ANITA LARAINE PINSON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-087-09-062
Bill 237061
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085539
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 268830
Assessed Value 107532
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L114 BEVERLY HILLS 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2168.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2238.74
Taxes Paid Date 5/4/2026 11:29:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 229830
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1588
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile