Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-087-09-073
Realkey 11023
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BUCKNER BOBBIE J
Owner Address 208 CARLY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82667235
Longitude -84.95356786
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L104 BEVERLY HILLS
Total Acres 0.82
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 208
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CARLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 196997
Current 199671
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 160671
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140995
2022 142768
2021 142768
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BUCKNER BOBBIE J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-087-09-073
Bill 205214
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7063737
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199671
Assessed Value 79868
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L104 BEVERLY HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 160671
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1609
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3