Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-087-11-003
Realkey 11029
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AMBRIZ-REYES ROLANDO
Owner Address 316 MILL TRACE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8252453
Longitude -84.95958982
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L3 HAIG MILL LEA
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 316
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 285407
Current 322483
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 292483
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 148581
2022 93671
2021 93671
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AMBRIZ-REYES ROLANDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-087-11-003
Bill 201209
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7108481
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 322483
Assessed Value 128993
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 HAIG MILL LEA
Sale Date 12/5/2024
Taxes Due 2156.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2156.97
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 11:38:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 292483
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1920
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile