Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-087-11-010
Realkey 11036
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCORMICK JAMES LUTHER JR & SUSAN HANGER
Owner Address 1702 HABERSHAM WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.82598245
Longitude -84.95680249
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L10 HAIG MILL LEA
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 329
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILL TRACE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 258004
Current 250481
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 220481
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 160046
2022 104689
2021 104689
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MCCORMICK JAMES LUTHER J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-087-11-010
Bill 224434
Exemption Type
Account No. 7021315
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 250481
Assessed Value 100192
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10 HAIG MILL LEA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2205.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2205.82
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 3:56:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 220481
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2268
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3