Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-087-11-016
Realkey
11042
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SMITH CLARK
Owner Address
808 KATLAU DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.8259756
Longitude
-84.95896011
Legal Description
L16 HAIG MILL LEA
Total Acres
0.65
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2023
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
313
Previous
134291
Current
134291
Land
13711
Residential Improvement
120580
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
134291
2022
79932
2021
79932
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SMITH CLARK
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-087-11-016
Bill
234930
Exemption Type
Account No.
7059373
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
134291
Assessed Value
53716
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L16 HAIG MILL LEA
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1182.62
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
1221.06
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
1221.06
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
120580
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Duplex
Year Built
1990
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1960
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Rent was verified at 1400 per side
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3