Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-088-13-014
Realkey 11067
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GALVEZ AGUSTIN MOISES
Owner Address 1205 WINDSOR DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8212819
Longitude -84.94745088
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PLE
Legal Description PL2&3&PL21 PLEASANT HILLS
Total Acres 0.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 96
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 285724
Current 283431
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 255431
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 189171
2022 142733
2021 137000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GALVEZ AGUSTIN MOISES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-088-13-014
Bill 213576
Exemption Type
Account No. 7093021
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 283431
Assessed Value 113372
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL2&3&PL21 PLEASANT HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2495.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2495.99
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 11:30:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 255431
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1982
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall