Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-088-13-017
Realkey 11070
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRANCISCO JAVIER CANCHOLA RODRIGUEZ ETAL
Owner Address 114 PLEASANT HILL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82132173
Longitude -84.94912431
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PLE
Legal Description L17&PL18 PLEASANT HILLS
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 114
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240827
Current 244266
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 216266
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 146259
2022 116145
2021 113059
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NAPALI BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-088-13-017
Bill 226566
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109010
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244266
Assessed Value 97706
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L17&PL18 PLEASANT HILLS
Sale Date 12/23/2024
Taxes Due 2151.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2151.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216266
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1616
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall