Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-088-13-034
Realkey 11085
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ LUCERO
Owner Address 2501 E HILLVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82170251
Longitude -84.94905455
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PLE
Legal Description L44 PLEASANT HILLS subdivision
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name HILLVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 257066
Current 257066
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 229066
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153170
2022 116485
2021 113354
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ LUCERO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-088-13-034
Bill 223941
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102989
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 257066
Assessed Value 102826
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L44 PLEASANT HILLS subdivision
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2263.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2263.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 3:13:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 229066
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1827
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet