Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-088-20-006
Realkey 11101
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WELLMAN-BURGER JENNIFER REBECCA
Owner Address P O BOX 17589
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ATLANTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30316
Latitude 34.8256101
Longitude -84.94795217
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PLE
Legal Description L15 PLEASANT HILL NORTH
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2610
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name HILLVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 237006
Current 245413
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 217413
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 196996
2022 183504
2021 152298
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient WELLMAN-BURGER JENNIFER REBECCA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-088-20-006
Bill 239915
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7097667
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 245413
Assessed Value 98165
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L15 PLEASANT HILL NORTH
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 217413
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1495
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile