Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-088-20-007
Realkey 11102
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTIN CINDY FAYE COCHRAN
Owner Address 2618 EAST HILLVIEW DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.82709382
Longitude -84.94825489
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PLE
Legal Description L11 PLEASANT HILLS N
Total Acres 0.91
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2618
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name HILLVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 273878
Current 271204
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 243204
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 177472
2022 138677
2021 138677
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARTIN CINDY FAYE COCHRAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-088-20-007
Bill 223750
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7059809
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 271204
Assessed Value 108482
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L11 PLEASANT HILLS N
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2206.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2206.78
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:39 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 243204
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1924
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: resketched for 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall