Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-088-20-025
Realkey 11120
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NATIONS BRYANT L & WANDA
Owner Address 2604 W HILLVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82450354
Longitude -84.94936571
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PLE
Legal Description LT 33 HILLVIEW DR
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2604
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name HILLVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 267956
Current 263562
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 235562
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 170305
2022 143941
2021 143941
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NATIONS BRYANT L & WANDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-088-20-025
Bill 226597
Exemption Type
Account No. 7025396
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 263562
Assessed Value 105425
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 33 HILLVIEW DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2321.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2321.03
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 12:33:15 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 235562
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1973
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: ONLY A LITTLE BRICK
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall