Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-088-21-000
Realkey 11129
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STATE OF GEORGIA
Owner Address 1107 MEMORIAL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.82355623
Longitude -84.94563055
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .69A LL88-12
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2517
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 77881
Current 111965
Land 27600
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 80796
Accessory Improvement 3569
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128185
2022 128206
2021 128206
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STATE OF GEORGIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-088-21-000
Bill 236103
Exemption Type
Account No. 4038
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 111965
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .69A LL88-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.35
Structure value 66751
Section Value 66751
Total Improvement Value 80796
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1984
Effective Year Built 1990
Section Area 2760
Total Building Area 2760
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.29
Structure value 14045
Section Value 14045
Total Improvement Value 80796
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1984
Effective Year Built
Section Area 400
Total Building Area 400
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE SHED
Value 3569
Year Built 2024
Calculated Area 1840
Length 20
Width 92
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display