Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-089-01-006
Realkey 11137
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRETT INVESTMENT ENTERPRISE LLLP
Owner Address C/O BARRETT FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLLP
Owner Address 2 P O BOX 742
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307220742
Latitude 34.82158972
Longitude -84.94376574
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 11.9A HELMS ROARK LLC ( WINN DIXIE)
Total Acres 11.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2518
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 3520243
Current 3872267
Land 1419000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2453267
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 2235393
2022 2235393
2021 2235393
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BARRETT INVESTMENT ENTERPRISE LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-089-01-006
Bill 202663
Exemption Type
Account No. 7056017
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 3872267
Assessed Value 1548907
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 11.9A HELMS ROARK LLC ( WINN DIXIE)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 34100.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 34100.74
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 2:32:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 2453267
Section Value 2453267
Total Improvement Value 2453267
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1997
Effective Year Built
Section Area 74640
Total Building Area 74640
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0