Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-093-03-000
Realkey 11225
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CADY BEATRICE B
Owner Address 1657 RENFROE RD NE
Owner Address 2 `
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82393051
Longitude -84.90864891
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LL93-12
Total Acres 7.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 129
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2004
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1657
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name RENFROE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 320941
Current 397143
Land 188351
Residential Improvement 208792
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 245561
2022 176475
2021 176475
Exemption Information
Homestead S5-7
Tax Bill Recipient CADY BEATRICE B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-093-03-000
Bill 205671
Exemption Type S5-7
Account No. 7026693
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 397143
Assessed Value 158857
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LL93-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 231.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 231.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:12:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 208792
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1951
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3