Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-097-19-000
Realkey 11278
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA ERIC
Owner Address 561 DAISY LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.81303019
Longitude -84.89589584
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 47A LL97 12
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 129
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1070
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAWNVILLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 119906
Current 142656
Land 16946
Residential Improvement 125710
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 77041
2022 51977
2021 51977
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN MICHON DENISE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-097-19-000
Bill 204931
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075220
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 142656
Assessed Value 57062
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 47A LL97 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1256.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1285.83
Taxes Paid Date 4/21/2026 3:59:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 125710
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 952
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0