Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-097-20-000
Realkey 11279
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MEJIA AMILCAR OMAR
Owner Address 1452 GROVES DR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81254707
Longitude -84.89928766
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 85A SHARON DR
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 129
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1452
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name GROVES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 141267
Current 165344
Land 24924
Residential Improvement 140420
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 94487
2022 62237
2021 62237
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MEJIA AMILCAR OMAR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-097-20-000
Bill 224904
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7062757
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 165344
Assessed Value 66138
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 85A SHARON DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1198.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1198.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 140420
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1969
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1336
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE FOR 2009
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet