Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-100-01-042
Realkey 11352
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARDIGROUP AMERICIA INC
Owner Address PO BOX 1223
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.81472958
Longitude -84.92115743
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description LL100 12
Total Acres 0.99
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 554
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name EDWARDS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 171992
Current 171992
Land 49500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 122492
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 50000
2022 80348
2021 80348
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HARDIGROUP AMERICIA INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-100-01-042
Bill 216502
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100477
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 171992
Assessed Value 68797
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LL100 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1514.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1514.65
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 10:11:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 122492
Section Value 122492
Total Improvement Value 122492
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1982
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2976
Total Building Area 2976
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information