Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-100-43-001
Realkey
11434
Owner Address
1200 GARDEN ROW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.81361502
Longitude
-84.91622328
Legal Description
LT 1 GARDEN GATE
Total Acres
0.57
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1200
Previous
432441
Current
128516
Land
42500
Residential Improvement
86016
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
323222
2022
284184
2021
284184
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MANGHAM JUSTIN A & KIERRA N
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-100-43-001
Bill
223427
Exemption Type
Account No.
7098127
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
128516
Assessed Value
51406
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 1 GARDEN GATE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1131.75
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
1168.54
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
1168.54
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
86016
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1997
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3018
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Major hole in roof.TB 3/25
Plumbing
Full Baths
4
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
9