Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-100-43-009
Realkey
11442
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GARRISON DENNIS E
Owner Address
3271 UNDERWOOD RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.81236016
Longitude
-84.91638926
Legal Description
LT 9 GARDEN GATE
Total Acres
0.74
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3271
Previous
385431
Current
381419
Land
42500
Residential Improvement
338919
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
271042
2022
204116
2021
204116
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GARRISON DENNIS E
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-100-43-009
Bill
213917
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7033145
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
381419
Assessed Value
152568
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 9 GARDEN GATE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1157.33
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1157.33
Taxes Paid Date
12/31/2025 11:31:27 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
338919
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1997
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2568
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
2
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
7