Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-04-018
Realkey 11519
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOMEZ FAVIAN MOLINA
Owner Address 1402 SIENNA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81324755
Longitude -84.93977378
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMBFD
Legal Description LT 18 AMBERFIELD
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1402
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SIENNA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 174274
Current 184639
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 157639
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147276
2022 125803
2021 125803
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOMEZ FAVIAN MOLINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-04-018
Bill 214543
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103359
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 184639
Assessed Value 73856
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 18 AMBERFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2123.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2123.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 157639
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1368
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3