Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-04-033
Realkey 11534
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name IDUNG ANIEKAN & UDEME
Owner Address 1427 SIENNA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8151855
Longitude -84.94040139
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMBFD
Legal Description LT 33 AMBERFIELD I
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1427
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SIENNA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 203803
Current 216997
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 189997
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 146849
2022 126059
2021 126059
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient IDUNG ANIEKAN & UDEME
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-04-033
Bill 219183
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7052878
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 216997
Assessed Value 86799
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 33 AMBERFIELD I
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2224.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2224.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189997
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1310
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile