Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-04-047
Realkey 11548
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEON RIGOBERTO MONTOYA
Owner Address 1522 THISTLE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81529207
Longitude -84.93954387
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMBFD
Legal Description LT 47 AMBERFIELD I
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1522
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name THISTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 207050
Current 220854
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 193854
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 0
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 150046
2022 128869
2021 124526
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LEON RIGOBERTO MONTOYA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-04-047
Bill 222074
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7044963
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 220854
Assessed Value 88342
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 47 AMBERFIELD I
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2264.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2264.88
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193854
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile