Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-06-009
Realkey 11570
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOLIS JACQUELINE HERNANDEZ
Owner Address 1419 CLASSIC CHASE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81346245
Longitude -84.94485224
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLSCC
Legal Description L8 CLASSIC EST 1
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1419
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLASSIC CHASE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 171325
Current 188579
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 161579
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 106765
2022 90549
2021 93691
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SOLIS JACQUELINE HERNANDEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-06-009
Bill 235364
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105866
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 188579
Assessed Value 75432
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 CLASSIC EST 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1424.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1424.41
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 161579
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1190
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile