Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-02-071
Realkey 11664
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACKSON TORRES
Owner Address 397 WOODLAWN AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81931604
Longitude -84.9507829
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLVH
Legal Description LT 2 LOUISE WISE (E-1008)
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 397
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODLAWN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 249692
Current 269867
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 241867
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 150040
2022 110007
2021 110007
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JACKSON TORRES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-02-071
Bill 219476
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100384
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 269867
Assessed Value 107947
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 2 LOUISE WISE (E-1008)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2130.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2130.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 2:57:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 241867
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1275
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Basements-Part Finished
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood