Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-02-077
Realkey 11670
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NIX JODY JEREMIAH
Owner Address 295 WOODLAWN AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81932255
Longitude -84.94884768
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLVH
Legal Description L135,145T168 CLEVELAND HTS
Total Acres 2.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 295
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODLAWN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 65216
Current 64316
Land 56000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 8316
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 31740
2022 31740
2021 31740
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NIX JODY JEREMIAH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-02-077
Bill 227028
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084512
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 64316
Assessed Value 25726
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L135,145T168 CLEVELAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 566.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 566.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 4:27:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 216
Year Built 1980
Calculated Area 180
Length 12
Width 15
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 8100
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 900
Length 30
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee NIX JODY JEREMIAH
Grantor NIX JOHN ADAM
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 3/2/2018
Deed Book/Page 6640 813