Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-03-014
Realkey 11697
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALCANTARA JUAN
Owner Address 2408 THIRD ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82043452
Longitude -84.95081363
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLVH
Legal Description L419&420 CLEVELAND HTS
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2408
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name 3RD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 216565
Current 245150
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 217150
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 114685
2022 87390
2021 87390
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALCANTARA JUAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-03-014
Bill 200827
Exemption Type
Account No. 7076750
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 245150
Assessed Value 98060
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L419&420 CLEVELAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2158.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2158.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 11:58:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 217150
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1638
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: YEAR BUILT WAY OFF
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile