Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-103-03-017
Realkey
11700
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PEHLIVANOVIC ISMET
Owner Address
2417 3RD STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.82161235
Longitude
-84.95179659
Legal Description
L404 CLEVELAND HTS
Total Acres
0.48
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2015
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2417
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
3RD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous
184038
Current
188051
Land
28000
Residential Improvement
160051
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
86900
2022
119031
2021
119031
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PEHLIVANOVIC ISMET
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-103-03-017
Bill
228973
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7099863
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
188051
Assessed Value
75220
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L404 CLEVELAND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
160051
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1964
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1551
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2