Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-06-000
Realkey 11707
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHAVARRIA VICTOR
Owner Address 209 SOUTH GRIMES STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8126815
Longitude -84.95002892
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.68A LIZZIE STONECIPHER
Total Acres 1.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2002
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 900
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CENTENNIAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PKWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 72304
Current 79355
Land 77557
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1798
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 37193
2022 44968
2021 44968
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CHAVARRIA VICTOR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-06-000
Bill 207023
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106249
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 79355
Assessed Value 31742
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.68A LIZZIE STONECIPHER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 698.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 698.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 2:25:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 518
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 288
Length 16
Width 18
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 600
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 120
Length 10
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description CARPORT
Value 680
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 324
Length 18
Width 18
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary