Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-32-000
Realkey 11728
Owner Name DUGGAP ROAD INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 932 LAKE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81373107
Longitude -84.94598623
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 6.18A TR 1 COLUMBIA SQ CORP
Total Acres 6.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2208
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2561119
Current 2559556
Land 755832
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1803724
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1306924
2022 1250000
2021 1638982
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DUGGAP ROAD INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-32-000
Bill 211306
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097392
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2559556
Assessed Value 1023823
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.18A TR 1 COLUMBIA SQ CORP
Sale Date
Taxes Due 22540.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 23089.9
Taxes Paid Date 3/25/2026 1:00:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Nbhd Shopping Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 115907
Section Value 115907
Total Improvement Value 1803724
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2800
Total Building Area 49420
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0