Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-37-000
Realkey 11733
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AVEVALO'S TIRES & CARWASH INC
Owner Address 1010 CONNECTICUT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81281912
Longitude -84.94659194
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description TR 4 COLUMBIA SQ CORP
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAWNVILLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 251652
Current 251652
Land 74000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 159919
Accessory Improvement 17733
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 207744
2022 210338
2021 180990
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient AVEVALO'S TIRES & CARWASH INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-37-000
Bill 201927
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097390
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 251652
Assessed Value 100660
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 4 COLUMBIA SQ CORP
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2216.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2216.14
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 1:41:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Car Wash Self Serve
Used As *Car Wash Self Serve
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 114761
Section Value 114761
Total Improvement Value 159919
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1995
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2376
Total Building Area 2952
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Car Wash Auto
Used As *Car Wash Auto
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 45158
Section Value 45158
Total Improvement Value 159919
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1995
Effective Year Built
Section Area 576
Total Building Area 2952
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description *Canopy/Steel LIGHT
Value 17733
Year Built 1995
Calculated Area 1600
Length 20
Width 80
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee AVEVALO'S TIRES & CARWASH INC
Grantor ROAD FORCE LLC
Sale Price 245000
Sale Date 10/29/2021
Deed Book/Page 6893 1
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2021-000000
Comments
Grantee ROAD FORCE LLC
Grantor JOYCE GREG
Sale Price 629000
Sale Date 1/24/2007
Deed Book/Page 4932 111
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2007-000198
Comments WARRANTY DEED
Grantee JOYCE GREG
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 5/1/1997
Deed Book/Page 2836 54
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Reason
State Y
PT-61 -000000
Comments STATE APPRAISAL FOR 202,810