Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-104-01-025
Realkey
11763
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GABRIEL DAVID
Owner Address
123 TIMBERLAND DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.81625483
Longitude
-84.96112519
Legal Description
L32 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres
0.52
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
79
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
123
Previous
269404
Current
273225
Land
39000
Residential Improvement
234225
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
184407
2022
152277
2021
152277
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GABRIEL DAVID
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-104-01-025
Bill
213477
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7064544
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
273225
Assessed Value
109290
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L32 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2212.44
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2212.44
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
234225
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1965
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1625
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2