Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-027
Realkey 11765
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ MARIA A
Owner Address 120 TIMBERLAND DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8172428
Longitude -84.96119753
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L53 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 79
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 120
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIMBERLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 229666
Current 242466
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 203466
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154905
2022 123791
2021 123791
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ MARIA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-027
Bill 217629
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099876
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 242466
Assessed Value 96986
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L53 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1913.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1913.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 203466
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1371
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: bsmt floods
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood