Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-028
Realkey 11766
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HILLIARD K E & ELIZABETH A
Owner Address 121 TIMBERLAND DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81622347
Longitude -84.96072541
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L31 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 79
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 121
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIMBERLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 233487
Current 242275
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 203275
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153606
2022 121986
2021 121986
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HILLIARD K E & ELIZABETH A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-028
Bill 218078
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 15384
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 242275
Assessed Value 96910
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L31 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 203275
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1512
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0