Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-041
Realkey 11778
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ESPINOZA TOMAS CASTREJON
Owner Address 213 RIDERWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81863297
Longitude -84.95968577
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L97 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 213
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 272461
Current 270359
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 231359
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 189072
2022 138575
2021 138575
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ESPINOZA TOMAS CASTREJON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-041
Bill 212131
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066578
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 270359
Assessed Value 108144
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L97 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2199.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2199.33
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 231359
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1855
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile