Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-076
Realkey 11811
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CABRERA RICARDO BRAVO
Owner Address 301 MEADOWDALE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.816899
Longitude -84.96246298
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L106 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MEADOWDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 269786
Current 271506
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 232506
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 188104
2022 152543
2021 152543
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CABRERA RICARDO BRAVO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-076
Bill 205655
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075802
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 271506
Assessed Value 108602
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L106 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2203.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2203.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 232506
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1652
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: house remod. 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall