Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-105
Realkey 11838
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLIAMS THOMAS W JR & TAMMY
Owner Address 109 TIMBERLAND DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81616862
Longitude -84.95829603
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L25 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIMBERLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 229737
Current 235923
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 196923
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176428
2022 142848
2021 142848
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WILLIAMS THOMAS W JR & TAMMY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-105
Bill 240780
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7034337
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235923
Assessed Value 94369
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L25 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1697.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1697.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196923
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1542
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile