Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-111
Realkey 11844
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PHILLIPS DANIEL A & FREDA A
Owner Address 105 PINEWOOD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81875145
Longitude -84.96456089
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L126&PL125 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239791
Current 247051
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 208051
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158616
2022 125998
2021 125998
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PHILLIPS DANIEL A & FREDA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-111
Bill 229503
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 15460
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 247051
Assessed Value 98820
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L126&PL125 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1971.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1971.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 208051
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1539
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile