Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-112
Realkey 11845
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WASHINGTON KAREN
Owner Address 299 RIDERWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8182816
Longitude -84.96241408
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L119 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 299
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 279911
Current 278001
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 239001
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199691
2022 162567
2021 162567
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WASHINGTON KAREN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-112
Bill 239577
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079910
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 278001
Assessed Value 111200
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L119 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2266.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2266.61
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 239001
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1861
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: ADDED PREFAB FIREPLACE
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile