Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-116
Realkey 11849
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORENO JERRY A
Owner Address 206 RIDDERWOOD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81955493
Longitude -84.95826301
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L77 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 206
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 245332
Current 247242
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 208242
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 175145
2022 139037
2021 139037
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NIZAMUTDINOVA STANISLAV & ELISE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-116
Bill 227044
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082767
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 247242
Assessed Value 98897
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L77 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2177.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2177.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 208242
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1634
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile