Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-124
Realkey 11857
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OLIVERA LETICIA MARIE
Owner Address 240 MEADOWDALE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81820271
Longitude -84.95927478
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L45 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 240
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MEADOWDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 255877
Current 272843
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 233843
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 181524
2022 133741
2021 133741
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient OLIVERA LETICIA MARIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-124
Bill 227508
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082704
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 272843
Assessed Value 109137
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L45 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2167.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2167.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 233843
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1349
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% complete January 1, 2018
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall