Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-127
Realkey 11860
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VASQUEZ DAISY
Owner Address 211 RIDERWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81869239
Longitude -84.95936188
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L98 MEADOW PK
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 211
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 271697
Current 273798
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 234798
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 186634
2022 164413
2021 164413
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient VASQUEZ DAISY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-127
Bill 238767
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7059876
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 273798
Assessed Value 109519
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L98 MEADOW PK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2222.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2222.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 234798
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1680
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5