Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-132
Realkey 11865
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SZABO BRENDA A
Owner Address 508 RIDERWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81514288
Longitude -84.96313505
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BFM
Legal Description L 138 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 508
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265010
Current 267111
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 228111
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 182181
2022 148465
2021 148465
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient SZABO BRENDA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-132
Bill 236774
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7103222
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 267111
Assessed Value 106844
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 138 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 228111
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1679
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3