Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-01-136
Realkey 11869
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DYER TERRELL WALTER SCOTT
Owner Address 509 RIDERWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81542494
Longitude -84.9624716
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L 141 MEADOW PK
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 509
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 287554
Current 287554
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 248554
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 190895
2022 155400
2021 155400
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DYER TERRELL WALTER SCOTT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-01-136
Bill 211491
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7109653
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 287554
Assessed Value 115022
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 141 MEADOW PK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1913.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1913.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248554
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1882
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile