Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-104-03-020
Realkey 11894
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CAMP KAYLA & TERESA ANN
Owner Address 307 WESTWOOD CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81436501
Longitude -84.96229494
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSTBRK
Legal Description L157 MEADOW PARK
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 307
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WESTWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 243613
Current 255649
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 216649
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 192314
2022 143648
2021 143648
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CAMP KAYLA & TERESA ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-104-03-020
Bill 205909
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7100442
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255649
Assessed Value 102260
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L157 MEADOW PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 39.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 39.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216649
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1417
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: basement added 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile