Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-105-05-000
Realkey
11969
Owner Address
2250 WILLIAMS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.8181449
Longitude
-84.96575855
Legal Description
1.94A LL105 12
Total Acres
1.94
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2007
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2019
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2250
Previous
177442
Current
187806
Land
29332
Residential Improvement
158474
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
130006
2022
102462
2021
102462
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MARTIN DON A & KATHY D
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-105-05-000
Bill
223755
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
15553
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
187806
Assessed Value
75123
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.94A LL105 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1439.46
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1439.46
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 1:02:00 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
158474
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1991
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1369
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2