Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-105-24-003
Realkey 11985
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DEAN CHARLES NATHAN
Owner Address 626 PECAN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81798763
Longitude -84.97107096
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WCRK
Legal Description L3 WILLOW CREEK
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 626
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name PECAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 173600
Current 189540
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 168540
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 116743
2022 89925
2021 89925
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DEAN CHARLES NATHAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-105-24-003
Bill 210394
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7023523
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189540
Assessed Value 75816
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 WILLOW CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1437.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1437.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 168540
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1227
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3