Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-105-24-013
Realkey
11995
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PENA CHRISTINA
Owner Address
626 MAHOGANY LANE NORT WEST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.81701559
Longitude
-84.97104931
Legal Description
L13 WILLOW CREEK
Total Acres
0.36
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
626
Previous
171272
Current
186854
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
165854
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
114135
2022
88504
2021
88504
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PENA CHRISTINA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-105-24-013
Bill
229005
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7086918
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
186854
Assessed Value
74742
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L13 WILLOW CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1414.52
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1414.52
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:46 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
165854
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1988
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1179
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3