Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-105-24-015
Realkey
11997
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SALAICES MIGUEL ANGEL CHAVARRIA
Owner Address
630 MAHOGANY LANE NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.81697412
Longitude
-84.97174579
Legal Description
L15 WILLOW CREEK
Total Acres
0.44
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
630
Previous
177361
Current
186137
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
165137
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
124008
2022
92564
2021
92564
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SALAICES MIGUEL ANGEL CHAVARRIA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-105-24-015
Bill
233248
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7089478
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
186137
Assessed Value
74455
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L15 WILLOW CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1429.79
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1429.79
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:46 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
165137
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1440
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3